?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 February 2009 @ 17:06
Fanfic - Doctor Who (Ten/Ross) - A More Romantic Version Of Events  
Title: A More Romantic Version Of Events
Rating: PG-13
Pairing:: Tenth Doctor/Ross Jenkins
Disclaimer: I don't own them :(
Summary: What happened after the jeep crashed and the ATMOS device 'exploded'
Word Count: 122
Notes: Written for my wifey hinsoullai ILY


“That was a close one!” said the Doctor, undertaking the mundane task of brushing himself down, while grinning at the fact that yet again he had escaped death.
“Yeah,” agreed Ross, adjusting his red U.N.I.T cap back into place, “though there’s still one great tragedy about what happened back there.”
“Oh really? What’s that then? Can’t be the jeep surely.”
“No, not the jeep!” insisted Ross, “You didn’t land on top of me. That’s all.” The Doctor looked at him, a distinct glint in his eye twinkling, and equally returned by Ross, standing smugly before him. The Doctor’s grin grew wider as he pounced on the younger man, pulling him to the ground and playing out a more romantic version of events.

 
 
Current Mood: complacentcomplacent
 
 
 
Sonia: cook- 3x05dreamer4life78 on 21st February 2009 17:13 (UTC)
haha I love this! <3 Awesome job! Oh god I shipped them so hard in that episode... xD
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__: Doctor & Rossjemzamia on 21st February 2009 17:32 (UTC)
Hehe thanks love! :D
I think everyone did XD
Ahlai: ten-blueahlai on 21st February 2009 18:10 (UTC)
LOL, perfect!

Why'd they have to kill him? So not fair ::pouts::
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__: Doctor & Rossjemzamia on 21st February 2009 18:23 (UTC)
Thanks :)

INORITE! GRRR! Don't worry Eleven will ressurec him! LOL
hinsoullai on 21st February 2009 19:19 (UTC)


S'all I have to say XD I'm so just gonna follow this and deny the fact that Ross is dead (canon sucks!). Awesome ficlet.

ILU HARD WIFEY! <3
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__: Gareth & John Dancing FTWjemzamia on 21st February 2009 21:16 (UTC)
ROSS IS NOT DEAD! IT'S AGAINST THE RULES! XD

ILY2
Cathy: doctor who(re) salutes you!timetraveled on 21st February 2009 20:09 (UTC)
Heeee, love this! ♥
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__: Doctor & Rossjemzamia on 21st February 2009 21:19 (UTC)
Thanks :)